Privacy Statement

Privacy statement GOGETTERS.

 

 

This is the privacy statement of the general partnership GOGETTERS. V.O.F., hereinafter referred to as: GOGETTERS. GOGETTERS. is registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 73183849 and is located at Binnendelta 4 r, 1261WZ in Blaricum. This document explains how GOGETTERS. handles the processing of your personal data. In processing your personal data, GOGETTERS. exercises the greatest possible care. GOGETTERS will at all times process the personal data provided to it properly and carefully. In doing so, GOGETTERS will comply with the rules laid down in the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) and other relevant legislation.

 

 

Definitions

Data Subject: a natural person who can be
can be identified. Also referred to as Customer in this privacy policy.

Personal data: all data as referred to in the General Data Protection Regulation
and/or the applicable European Privacy Regulation. Any information regarding the
identification of the Data Subject.

Processing: any operation or set of operations involving Personal Data,
whether or not carried out by automated means.

Processor: in this privacy policy namely GOGETTERS which determines the purpose, conditions and means
for the Processing of Personal Data and acts as an intermediary
through meansware.

 

Acquisition of personal data:


This Privacy Policy applies to the Processing of Personal Data relating to implementation of the services offered by GOGETTERS.

If you use GOGETTERS. services, you yourself provide some personal data to GOGETTERS., or personal data is obtained from you in the context of the agreement. Personal data means any data relating to identified or identifiable natural person.

Once the Customer has voluntarily entered his/her data in person, digitally, by telephone or via the website, he/she thereby gives his/her consent to the processing of the Personal Data within the framework of the execution of the agreement and agrees to what is stated in this privacy policy.

 

Categories of personal data

GOGETTERS. processes the following categories of personal data:

  • Contact and name and address information;
  • E-mail address;
  • Phone number;
  • Financial data;
  • End-user account information, including login/username;
  • Other personal data provided by yourself.

 

Purpose of processing

The personal data processed by GOGETTERS. are for the purpose of:

  • Contacting you to inform you of the services you have purchased and their performance;
  • Performing its services, including providing access to the service (website/link);
  • Improve services and make the website more user-friendly;
  • Making payments;
  • Compliance with legal obligations;
  • Doing marketing and communication expressions;
  • Improve the website by analyzing visitor behavior on the website;
  • Sending newsletters;
  • Data exchange with third parties for the purpose of service delivery.

 

The processing of your personal data is necessary to perform the services. The services offered by GOGETTERS. cannot be fully performed without the processing of your personal data. If specific purposes involving personal data require your explicit consent, you must give your consent separately.

 

Automated decision-making

Link collects information in an automated manner, through computer systems and/or computer programs without human intervention. If GOGETTERS. makes use of automated decision making, this will only occur if necessary for the establishment and/or execution of the Main Agreement and the activities agreed therein. This also satisfies the consent requirement in accordance with Article 22 paragraph 2 sub c AVG. GOGETTERS. shall ensure to regularly check and test the systems and/or programs used in automated decision-making, so that they work properly and do not give erroneous results. If Data Subject disagrees with the manner in which a decision has been reached through automated decision-making, Data Subject has the right at any time to submit a request to GOGETTERS. for a new decision to be made with human intervention.

The Data Subject is personally responsible for the data he or she provides that are used at the time of automated decision-making. If the data turns out to be incorrect or incomplete, the damage resulting from this will be at the expense and risk of the Data Subject. This also includes the non-, untimely or incorrect execution of the agreement.

 

Retention period

The personal data processed by GOGETTERS. will be kept in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations and never longer than 30 days. If a longer retention period is required by law or regulations, the personal data will be kept longer in accordance with these requirements. All (obtained) personal data will not be kept longer than strictly necessary.

 

Third party processing

GOGETTERS. shares personal data with third parties only if strictly necessary for the performance of an agreement and to comply with relevant laws and regulations. No personal data will be sold. GOGETTERS. may have a legal obligation to share personal data with third parties. If personal data is shared with third parties, processing agreements are concluded for this purpose. The third parties with whom personal data is shared are:

  • The Bookkeeper, for the purpose of executing an agreement. The category of personal data processed are contact and name and address information and financial data.
  • Software suppliers, for the purpose of executing the agreement. The category of personal data processed are location data, email address, and contact and name and address details.
  • Website administrator, for the purpose of executing the agreement. The category of personal data processed are location data, email address and contact and name and address details.

 

Security of Personal Data

GOGETTERS. takes the protection of your personal data seriously and in this regard, taking into account the state of the art, implementation costs, as well as the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing and the risks to the rights and freedoms of individuals, which vary in their likelihood and severity, takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk.

Measures taken in each case include but are not limited to:

  • SSL;
  • Secure server;
  • Password protection;
  • IP address filter.

 

Cookie Statement

GOGETTERS. uses technical, functional and analytical cookies to optimize the website. Cookies are small text files that are sent along with the visit to a website to make visitors' user experiences more efficient. GOGETTERS. may, by law, store cookies on your device if these cookies are strictly necessary to use the website. Other types of cookies require your consent. We recommend accepting cookies in connection with the usability of the website. Visitors to the website have a check in option.

 

The cookies used by GOGETTERS. are functional cookies: these cookies ensure that the website works properly. These cookies do not affect personal privacy so no permission needs to be requested and granted. For example, these cookies save your browser settings so that our website can be best viewed, or that the website remains accessible (load-balancing) but also cookies that ensure that no other cookies may be placed (no-follow).

 

Cookies from Google are also placed on the GOGETTERS. website for the purpose of Google Analytics. We do not track information about what you do on the Internet. Google Analytics may be required by applicable laws and regulations to provide access to this data. As a result, GOGETTERS. cannot link information to a natural person. If you have any questions about this please contact us at [email protected].

 

Use Social Media

GOGETTERS. uses third-party cookies to optimize the website. Some cookies are set by third-party services displayed on the website. Third parties refers to Google Analytics and Social Media (Facebook, Twitter). The use of cookies from other companies (third parties) is subject to the privacy and cookie policy of the relevant company. When you click the Social Media button on the website, a Social Media cookie is placed. This allows the Social Media party to recognize your IP address as soon as you share an article from the website. For the cookies of Social Media parties and the data and/or personal data they collect with this, GOGETTERS. refers you to the privacy and cookie statements of these parties.

 

Browser Settings

If you do not want websites to place cookies on your device with which you view the website, you can adjust your browser settings. Before a cookie is placed, you will receive a warning and must give your consent for the cookie. Failure to do so may result in, for example, reduced website performance. You can adjust the settings of your browser so that it rejects all cookies, including those from third parties. You can also delete placed cookies. To do this you must adjust your browser settings via preferences and then you can adjust the privacy settings.

 

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites linked to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these websites before using them.

 

Rights of concerned

As a data subject, you have the following rights:

  • Right of access;

As a data subject, you have the right to obtain clarification as to whether or not your personal data are being processed and, if so, to obtain access in relation to their processing.

  • Right to rectification;

You have the right to obtain rectification and completion of inaccurate data.

  • Right to data erasure.

Without unreasonable delay, a data subject must obtain erasure of personal data concerning him.

  • Right to restriction of processing;

As a data subject, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. To do so, please contact GOGETTERS.

  • Right to data portability;

A data subject has the right to obtain the personal data concerning him that he provided to GOGETTERS. in a structured, common and machine-readable form, and also to transfer these data to GOGETTERS. without being hindered by the controller to whom they were provided.

  • Right to object;

The data subject shall have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to his particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him, including profiling on the basis of those provisions. GOGETTERS. shall cease processing personal data unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, freedoms and rights of the data subject relating to the exercise, institution or support of legal claims.

 

Complaint

If you have a complaint about the way GOGETTERS. handles your personal data, or wish to exercise any of the above rights, you can contact us via the website, by email [email protected] or by phone at 035-2031152. To make sure that you wish to exercise a right, GOGETTERS. asks you to send a copy of your ID. Please black out your passport photo and MRZ (strip of numbers at the bottom) to protect your privacy. GOGETTERS. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but at the latest within 4 weeks. You can also file a complaint with the Personal Data Authority. This is the competent enforcement authority. You can contact them via this link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

 

Privacy Statement Changes

GOGETTERS. may modify the privacy statement at any time. The most recent version is published on the website. Therefore, always keep an eye on the website for the most recent version. If the new privacy statement affects the way we process data already collected about you, we will notify you by e-mail.

 

Last modified: August 11, 2021